Facilities & Transportation

Gearhart, James
Facilities and Transportation
Facilities and Transportation Director

Transportation Information

                     
  Bus 2                                                                                            Pickup Time
1. Harris Teeter-7800 Stevens Mill rd.                                             6:35am
2. Food Lion Hemby Bridge-7868 Idlewild rd.                               6:45am

3. Lake Park Faith Church/Creft circle.

(It will be the first Creft circle coming from Secrest Shortcut)    6:55am

4. Food Lion by Monroe Mall-2118 W. Roosevelt Blvd                  7:10am
5. Food Lion Hill Top-801 E. Roosevelt Blvd.                                 7:20am
6. Union County Public Library-316 E. Windsor                            7:30am
7. Kingstree/Rockycreek Ln                                                             7:40am     

8. Apprentice Academy HS                                                               7:45am

 

 

                        Bus 3                                                              Pickup Time
1. Waxhaw Library-509 S. Providence St                             6:10am
2. Harris Teeter-13639 Providence rd.                                  6:30am
3. Hickory Tavern-6400 Weddington rd.                               6:40am
4. Sun Valley Harris Teeter-6610 Old Monroe rd.                 7:00am
5. Damascus/Capstone dr.                                                     7:10am
6. St. John Forest/Traffic circle @entrance                          7:25am
7. Shops @ Nottingham                                                          7:40am
8. Apprentice Academy HS                                                     7:50am


  • Be Ready at the Bus Stop 10 Minutes prior to the scheduled time and allow for 10 min after the scheduled time.